Information / Upcoming


» Home

» Contact / Imprint

twitter   vimeo


reiheM
22.Nov.2019 /
LOFT / Wissmannstr. 30, 50823 Köln

Performing Trajectories
25.Oct.2019 / 20:00
Petersburg Art Space / Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin

• Solo
26.Sep.2019 / 20:00
ausland / Lychener Str. 60, 10437 Berlin

• Solo
03.Sep.2019 / 20:00
liebig12 / Liebigstr.12, 10247 Berlin

• Solo
09.Aug.2019 / 20:00
Prenzlauer Studio / Kunst-Kollektiv / Winsstr. 42, 10405 Berlin

NNOI Festival
06.Jul.2019 / 10:00
Zernikower Muehle 16775 Großwoltersdorf, Brandenburg

PAS Fest
Trio w/ Adam Asnan and Mario de Vega
29.Jun.2019 / 17:00 -
Petersburg Art Space / Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin

Solo Exhibition - breathing room
Opening: 15.June.2019 / 16:00
Brennerei Zernikow / Feldstr.4, 16775 Großwoltersdorf, Brandenburg
Flyer download (PDF: 1.1MB)

Vibrant Matter
29.May.2019 / 20:00
KM28 / Karl-Marx-Str.28, 12043 Berlin

Details/Junctions/Rooms
11.May.2019 / 19:00
Willows Nest / Boxhagener Strasse 61, Berlin 10245

• Partitions & Resonances #1
05.Mar.2019 / 20:00
KM28 / Karl-Marx-Str.28, 12043 Berlin

• new release
Continuing / Inexhaustible Editions


Experimental Music 2018
8.Dec.2018 / 20:00
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München / Akademiestr.2-4, 80799 Munich

LAB30
25.-28.Oct.2018
Kulturhaus abraxas / Sommestr. 30, 86156 Augsburg

Performance sonore
29.Sep.2018 / 20:00
C.AR.M.E. / Via delle Battaglie, 61 - 25122 Brescia / Italy

• Workshop
24-26.Sep.2018
Scuola Secondaria di primo grado “E. Rinaldini” - Flero, Brescia / Italy

Dunietz/Fogel/Izawa/Morimoto
10.Sep.2018 / 20:30
Les 26 Chaises / 49 Rue Polonceau, 75018 Paris

» okidoki « Duo w/ Silvia Ocougne
18.Aug.2018 / 19:00
Flutgraben / Am Flutgraben 3, 12435 Berlin

Solo
16.July.2018 / 22:00
Geyger Art Gallery / Rosenthaler Str.39, 10178 Berlin

Rolf Langebartels - Exhibition opening performance
07.July.2018 / 16:00
Gut Zernikow / Zernikower Str.43, 16775 Großwoltersdorf, Brandenburg

ame artsit in residence
06.Jun.- 17.Jun.2018
21 Market Place / 21 Market Pl, Huddersfield HD1 2AA, UK

• Zangi Music Special
05.Jun.2018 / 21:30
West Germany / Skalitzer Str.133, 10999 Berlin

Trio w / Eric Wong and Piotr Tkacz
09.May.2018 / 20:00
O Tannenbaum / Hermannstr.232, 12049 Berlin

Mumei SIX
05.May.2018 / 19:00
Echo Buecher / Grüntaler Str.9, 13357 Berlin

mumei SIX
released on 24th March 2018

The Lifting ROOM XX (performance) 03
11.Mar.2018 / 18:00
Cauerstr.6, 10587 Berlin

Transmediale & CTM Vorspiel 2018 | Voorspel op Staalplaat
02.Feb.2018
Staalplaat / Kienitzer Str. 108, 12049 Berlin

electronics duo w/ Mario de Vega
17.Jan.2018 / 20:30
tik nord / Rigaerstr.77, 10247 Berlin

die Reihe. Beiträge zu auditiver Kunst und Kultur
Installation: 12.-14.Jan.2018 / 16:00-20:00
Spektral-Raumohr / Motzstr.91, 10779 Berlin
Performance & Talk: 13.Jan.2018 / 18:00
Universität der Künste, Raum103 / Lietzenburger Str.45, 10789 Berlin

reanimation nights #15
06.Jan.2018 / 20:00
SPEKTRUM / Bürknerstr.12, 12047 Berlin


^ Top

breathing room


pasfest


vibrant matter


continuing
out now
Continuing / Inexhaustible Editions


carme brescia


» Gallery