Information / Upcoming


» Home

» Contact / Imprint

twitter   vimeo


Experimental Music 2021
04.Dec.2021 / 18:00
Halle 50 DomagkAteliers München

DIENSTbar Radio
01.Dec.2021 / 22:00-23:00 CET

SUBETE WO WASURERO 'Tout Oublier / Forget Everything'
19.Nov.2021 / 20:00 / Banlieues Bleues - La Dynamo - / 9, rue Gabrielle Josserand 93500 Pantin
20.Nov.2021 / 20:30 / LIEU UNIQUE - Quai Ferdinand- / 2 Rue de la Biscuiterie, 44000 Nantes
21.Nov.2021 / 19:00 / Robin Mercier's house, 34 rue du Couedic 29100 Douarnenez
22.Nov.2021 / 21:00 / Le Vauban, 17 avenu Georges Clémenceau 29200 Brest

• Solo exhibition Eternal Moment
23.Sep. - 17.Oct.2021
Opening: 23.Sep.2021 / 19:00-
Artist talk & Workshop: w/ Attila Faravelli (Aural Tools) / 25.Sep.2021 / 17:30-
C.AR.M.E - Centro Arti Multiculturali e Etnosociali / Via delle Battaglie, 61 - 25122 Brescia / Italy
supported by Nomura Foundation

• solo
18.Jun.2021 / 20:00
Au Topsi Pohl / Pohlstr.64, 10785 Berlin

Labor Sonor / day 2
06.Jun.2021 / 19:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte / Neue Jakobstr.9, 10179 Berlin

T.A.T.V #2
26.Feb.2021 / 12:00 (GMT +02:00) - 28.Feb.2021
live streaming from ausland, Berlin

• out now
Seiji Morimoto / Yan Jun: ring + balance / solo with background
Edition Telemark

LP

• out now
mex 2020 / Ana Ott
LP / MC / CD / DL / Release: 01. Jan. 2021


Windows
Screening 31.Dec.2020 / 18:00-20:00
ClOSING SOON / Egiidon 31, 118 53 Athens

Experimental Music 2020
12.Dec.2020 / 18:00-22:00 (online)
Halle 50 DomagkAteliers München / online event

• out now
30m stretch / Aural Tools
object / 2020

• out now
SORROW exhibiton booklet
A6 / 24 pages / 250 copies limited / 2020

• out now
sub jam m004 v.a. - music will ruin everything
book+3cds; 218x157mm; 181 pages; bilingual in cn and en; 300 copies limited; 2020

blurred edges 2020 - Festival für aktuelle Musik Hamburg
17.Oct.2020 / 20:30-
FAKTOR / Max-Brauer-Allee 229, 22769 Hamburg

Audiosphere - Sound Experimentation 1980-2020
14.Oct.2020 - 11.Jan.2021
Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía / Calle de Santa Isabel, 52 28018 Madrid

Art Next Door interview by Tuce Erel

Solo exhibition SORROW
video-sound installation + photos
18.Sep.2020 - 17.Oct.2020 / Thu.- Sat. 15:00 - 18:00 + appointment
opening + performance: 18.Sep.2020 / 18:00 - 21:00
Spektral-Raumohr / Motzstr.91, 10779 Berlin
for the appoint please send an email to: info@spektral-raumohr.de
supported by Musikfonds e.V. mit Projektmitteln der Beauftragten der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien

odd wednesday
05.Aug.2020 / 18:30-
Acud macht neu / Veteranenstr. 21, 10119 Berlin

T.A.T.V
22.Jul.2020 / 12:00 (GMT +02:00) - 24.Jul.2020
streaming from ausland, Berlin

Experimentik Live streaming on Facebook
17.Jun.2020 / 21:00- (GMT +02:00)
live streaming from Tik nord, Berlin

• duo w/ Lorena Izquierdo
01.Apr.2020 / 21:00
Loophole / Boddinstr 60, 12053 Berlin

• Solo exhibition Eternal Moment
Opening: 13.Mar.2020 / 19:30 -
Artist talk: 14.Mar.2020 / 18:00 - w/ Attila Faravelli (Aural Tools)

C.AR.M.E - Centro Arti Multiculturali e Etnosociali / Via delle Battaglie, 61 - 25122 Brescia / Italy

duo w/ Tomoko Hojo
19.Feb.2020 / 20:30
tik nord / Rigaerstr.77, 10247 Berlin

tmrw> #10
15.Feb.2020 / 20:30
KM28 / Karl-Marx-Str.28, 12043 Berlin


Experimental Music 2019
7.Dec.2019 / 20:00
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München / Akademiestr.2-4, 80799 Munich

reiheM
22.Nov.2019 /
LOFT / Wissmannstr. 30, 50823 Köln

Performing Trajectories
25.Oct.2019 / 20:00
Petersburg Art Space / Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin

• Solo
26.Sep.2019 / 20:00
ausland / Lychener Str. 60, 10437 Berlin

• Solo
03.Sep.2019 / 20:00
KM28 / Karl-Marx-Str.28, 12043 Berlin

• Solo
09.Aug.2019 / 20:00
Prenzlauer Studio / Kunst-Kollektiv / Winsstr. 42, 10405 Berlin

NNOI Festival
06.Jul.2019 / 10:00
Zernikower Muehle 16775 Großwoltersdorf, Brandenburg

PAS Fest
Trio w/ Adam Asnan and Mario de Vega
29.Jun.2019 / 17:00 -
Petersburg Art Space / Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 101, 10553 Berlin

Solo Exhibition - breathing room
Opening: 15.June.2019 / 16:00
Brennerei Zernikow / Feldstr.4, 16775 Großwoltersdorf, Brandenburg
Flyer download (PDF: 1.1MB)

Vibrant Matter
29.May.2019 / 20:00
KM28 / Karl-Marx-Str.28, 12043 Berlin

Details/Junctions/Rooms
11.May.2019 / 19:00
Willows Nest / Boxhagener Strasse 61, Berlin 10245

• Partitions & Resonances #1
05.Mar.2019 / 20:00
KM28 / Karl-Marx-Str.28, 12043 Berlin

• new release
Continuing / Inexhaustible Editions


Experimental Music 2018
8.Dec.2018 / 20:00
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München / Akademiestr.2-4, 80799 Munich

LAB30
25.-28.Oct.2018
Kulturhaus abraxas / Sommestr. 30, 86156 Augsburg

Performance sonore
29.Sep.2018 / 20:00
C.AR.M.E. / Via delle Battaglie, 61 - 25122 Brescia / Italy

• Workshop
24-26.Sep.2018
Scuola Secondaria di primo grado “E. Rinaldini” - Flero, Brescia / Italy

Dunietz/Fogel/Izawa/Morimoto
10.Sep.2018 / 20:30
Les 26 Chaises / 49 Rue Polonceau, 75018 Paris

» okidoki « Duo w/ Silvia Ocougne
18.Aug.2018 / 19:00
Flutgraben / Am Flutgraben 3, 12435 Berlin

Solo
16.July.2018 / 22:00
Geyger Art Gallery / Rosenthaler Str.39, 10178 Berlin

Rolf Langebartels - Exhibition opening performance
07.July.2018 / 16:00
Gut Zernikow / Zernikower Str.43, 16775 Großwoltersdorf, Brandenburg

ame artsit in residence
06.Jun.- 17.Jun.2018
21 Market Place / 21 Market Pl, Huddersfield HD1 2AA, UK

• Zangi Music Special
05.Jun.2018 / 21:30
West Germany / Skalitzer Str.133, 10999 Berlin

Trio w / Eric Wong and Piotr Tkacz
09.May.2018 / 20:00
O Tannenbaum / Hermannstr.232, 12049 Berlin

Mumei SIX
05.May.2018 / 19:00
Echo Buecher / Grüntaler Str.9, 13357 Berlin

mumei SIX
released on 24th March 2018

The Lifting ROOM XX (performance) 03
11.Mar.2018 / 18:00
Cauerstr.6, 10587 Berlin

Transmediale & CTM Vorspiel 2018 | Voorspel op Staalplaat
02.Feb.2018
Staalplaat / Kienitzer Str. 108, 12049 Berlin

electronics duo w/ Mario de Vega
17.Jan.2018 / 20:30
tik nord / Rigaerstr.77, 10247 Berlin

die Reihe. Beiträge zu auditiver Kunst und Kultur
Installation: 12.-14.Jan.2018 / 16:00-20:00
Spektral-Raumohr / Motzstr.91, 10779 Berlin
Performance & Talk: 13.Jan.2018 / 18:00
Universität der Künste, Raum103 / Lietzenburger Str.45, 10789 Berlin

reanimation nights #15
06.Jan.2018 / 20:00
SPEKTRUM / Bürknerstr.12, 12047 Berlin


• JNBY Festival n.2 - How to Squeeze 8 Days Inside 1 Week
24.Nov. - 23.Dec.2017
JNBY Concept store, vThe Grand Summit / Dong Fang Dong Lu 19, SanYuan Qiao, Chaoyang Qu, 100096 Beijing / China

• Play Your Piece Series: w / Eric Wong and Piotr Tkacz
19.Dec.2017 / 19:30
Tati goes Underground / Metzer Str. 2, 10405 Berlin

Experimental Music 2017
9.Dec.2017 / 20:00
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München / Akademiestr.2-4, 80799 Munich

• Workshop
07.Dec.2017
Wellhouse Primary School, Huddersfield

• Solo
08.Oct.2017 / 20:00
Atelier de l'étoile / 15 rue de Dole, 25000 Besançon

Duo w/ Katsura Yamauchi
29.Sep.2017 / 20:00
Neu West Berlin / Kurfürstenstr.145, 10785 Berlin

SOLO:DUO:TRIO #4
19.Sep.2017 / 19:30
OTO Project Space / 1-7 Ashwin Street, London

Klangkunstfest 2017
14.-17.Sep.2017
Bibliothek am Luisenbad / Badstr. 39, 13357 Berlin

• Saline
20.Aug.2017 / 17:00
Club Canoa e Kayak Cervia / viale Jialenia Gora 8, 48015 Milano Marittima, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

• Solo
13.Jun.2017 / 20:00
Hosek Contemporary / Gormannstr.19, 10119 Berlin

• Solo
10.Jun.2017 / 18:30
liebig12 / Liebigstr. 12, 10247 Berlin

emitter micro #4
19.-21.May.2017 / 20:00
ausland / Lychener Str.60, 10437 Berlin
SPEKTRUM / Bürknerstr.12, 12047 Berlin
Zukunft am Ostkreuz / Laskerstr.5, 10245 Berlin

• Solo "tiny sound events"
24.Mar.2017 / 20:00
liebig12 / Liebigstr. 12, 10247 Berlin

• Trio w/ Liz Allbee & Mat Pogo
17.Mar.2017 / 20:00
liebig12 / Liebigstr. 12, 10247 Berlin

• Series
Duo w/ Mat Pogo + Solo "Tiny Sound Events"
26.Feb.2017 / 20:00
Studio 8 / Grünstentaler Str.8, 13357 Berlin


Experimental Music 2016
10.Dec.2016 / 20:00
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München / Akademiestr.2-4, 80799 Munich

FRIV Festival
08.Dec.2016 / 20:00
Centrum Amarant / Słowackiego 19/21, 60-822 Poznań

nyak 14
02.Dec.2016 / 20:00
mex / Sunderweg 1, 44147 Dortmund

• Duo w/ Yan Jun
22.Sep.2016 / 20:00
Club der polnischen Versager / Ackerstr.168, 10115 Berlin

Rauschmelder
03.Sep.2016 / 20:00
Atelierhaus23 / Am Veringhof 23, 21107 Hamburg

Ito, YPY+Yamato, Morimoto #186
18.Aug.2016 / 20:00
SPEKTRUM / Bürknerstr.12, 12047 Berlin

Auditiva . thirding-as-othering
15.Jun. - 06.Jul.2016
Opening: 15.Jun.2016 / 18:30-
Villa Brivio / Piazzetta Vertua Prinetti 2, Milan

• Duo w/ Crys Cole
08.June.2016 / 20:00
SPEKTRUM / Bürknerstr.12, 12047 Berlin

• Duo w/ Antez
03.June.2016 / 21:00
ausland / Lychener Str.60, 10437 Berlin

Contribution / Berlin-Real Time Music
20Hz monthly cultural web magazine

Series #101 Duo w/Piotr Tkacz
15.May.2016 / 20:00
Studio 8 / Grünstentaler Str.8, 13357 Berlin

Case Sparse 2012-2015
Ripartiamo dal privato
02.-13.May.2016
O' / Via Pastrengo n. 12, 20159 Milan

• Solo
15.Apr.2016 / 20:00
Ftarri / Okano Building B1F, 1-4-11 Hongo Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 113-0033

AVALON
10.Apr.2016 / 18:00
VACANT / 3-20-13 Jingumae Shibuya-ku, Tokyo 150-0001

LABOR SONOR
21.Mar.2016 / 21:00
KUNSTHAUS KuLe / Auguststr.10, 10117 Berlin

Series #90
31.Jan.2016 / 20:00
Studio 8 / Grünstentaler Str.8, 13357 Berlin


^ Top

Subete Wo Wasurero


Eternal Moment


Edition Telemark


mex 2020


30m stretch



sorrow


music will ruin everything
out now
sub jam m004 v.a. - music will ruin everything



continuing
Continuing / Inexhaustible Editions


performing trajectories


breathing room


carme brescia


mumei six


experimentik


die reihe


short summer cover

+++ SHORT SUMMER (EM005/CD) +++
emitter micro